KTS Legal Questions Dec 2018

Ted Kimball, Esq. December, 2018 1. Question: If we serve a three-day notice and the tenant decides to move out, is the tenant responsible to pay the monthly rent until the apartment is leased? Answer: So long as you attempt to relet the premises, the tenant is still liable for the rent until the lease...

https://fbs-pm.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/07/equalopportunity.png

Promote housing opportunities for all persons regardless of race, religion, sex, marital status, ancestry, national origin, color, familial status, or disability (Government Code Section 65583(c)(5)).

San Diego Metro Office
6398 Del Cerro Blvd., Ste 8.
San Diego, CA 92120
Phone:
(619) 286-7600

North County Office
16959 Bernardo Center Dr., Ste 101
San Diego, CA 92128
Phone:
(858) 487-4004